1821 McKinley Street
Bay City, MI 48708
Tel: (989) 894-2744
FAX: (989) 266-8217

Principal
Dr. Bill Tithof
Administrative Assistant

School Hours:
8:20am to 3:09pm
Office Hours:
7:30am to 4:00pm

 Bay City Public Schools

Our Staff

Classroom/Staff Phone Extension List

 

Office/Administration

Dr. Bill Tithof - Principal
Kristine Rodabaugh - Administrative Assistant
Shirlee Scovill  - Office Associate

Special Services

Jennifer Gourd - Intervention Coordinator/Content Coach
Lori Ruggles - School Service Worker
Kelly Hutchison - Family Liaison
Brandi Hannah - Case Manager
Sarah Arnall - Family Therapist
Tina Miller - DHHS Success Coach

Special Education

Jill Bartholomew 
Ruth Bragiel
Theresa Scott

ISD Staff/Support

Sarah Zimmerman - Teacher
Kendra Bucec - Teacher
Fran Dabrowski - Teacher
Annette Magiera - Psychologist

Susan Welter - Speech Therapist
Nicole Biskup - Speech Therapist
Katie Ries - Speech Therapist
Brandy Tilley - OT
Melissa Courier - ISS
Jackie Krause - ISS
Karly Hair - ISS
Jean Stickler - ISS
Jessica Coffee - ISS
Jill Vasquez - Physical Therapist
Sarah Londry - Physical Therapist
Lynelle Frasher - Social Worker
David Coppler - PTA
Sarah Londry - PT
Mark Szejbach -PT

Special Areas

Lori Bukowski - Media
Sara Moore - Music
Seth Kelly - Physical Education
Amy Rankey - STEAM

Preschool

Stacey Heilig - BCPS Teacher
Tracey Maguire - BCPS Associate Teacher
Lisa Monville - BCPS Associate Teacher
Jenna Diener- BCPS Teacher

Kindergarten

Caitlin Miller
Lisa Leisentritt
Samantha Schnell

First Grade

Annette Keenan
Gwen Neering
Michelle Dubay

Second Grade

Tiffany DuRussel
Holly Kern
Mari Mullen

Third Grade

Kurt Legner
Cathy Lyons

Fourth Grade

Jane Chase
Marissa De La Cruz
Danielle Werner

Fifth Grade

Michelle Kain
Erica Rowe
Theresa Kraut

Support Staff

Amy Andrzejewski - Educational Assistant
Cheryl Simmons - Educational Assistant
Donna Graczyk - Educational Assistant
Susan Majeske - Educational Assistant

Kitchen

Shari Self - Kitchen
Shannon Guettler- Kitchen

Building Support

Matt Hanczewski - Lead Custodian
Jim Velasquez - Custodian
Doug Seitz - Custodian

Shannon Nelson - Noon Aid
Annette Bukowski - Noon Aid
Karen Ciszek - Noon Aid
Douglas Lauwers - Noon Aid
Joanie Lauwers - Noon Aid
Mimi Dowker - Noon Aid

Volunteer Coordinators

Joanie Lauwers - Lead Volunteer Coordinator/Noon Aid